Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84242 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,892.64 <br /> 245 RIVIERA DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.175 <br /> MAP: 073W15AA05200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DENHOF,JOSEPH M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 245 RIVIERA DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 455.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 548.98 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,750 91,780 MARION COUNTY 303.36 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 177,750 166,780 SALEM 588.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.05 <br /> ASSESSED 103,350 106,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 76.76 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.53 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.13 <br /> 103,350 106,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,122.18 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 42.81 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 60.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 179.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.38 <br /> MORT ACCT = 193741141 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 24.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 334.94 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,006.10 <br /> <br /> 1,945.92 1,310.65 668.70 1,945.92 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84242 <br /> SITUS: 245 RIVIERA DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 60.18 3% 1,945.92 <br /> 11/16/09 26.75 2% 1,310.65 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 668.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DENHOF,JOSEPH M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 245 RIVIERA DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001842420000194592000013106500000668702 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />