My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R60192 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,941.65 <br /> 3688 SILVERSTONE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 072W08CC00700 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> DOTEN,STEVE & <br /> DOTEN,TOMIKO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3688 SILVERSTONE DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 631.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.44 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.43 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 760.36 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 126,960 115,800 MARION COUNTY 422.56 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 201,960 190,800 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 266.02 <br /> ASSESSED 135,620 139,680 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 106.28 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 22.35 <br /> E-SILVERSTONE #1 LTG 37.74 <br /> 135,620 139,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 873.36 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 46.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 247.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 32.71 <br /> MORT ACCT = 593070771132917 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 364.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,998.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,938.21 1,305.46 666.05 1,938.21 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R60192 <br /> SITUS: 3688 SILVERSTONE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 59.94 3% 1,938.21 <br /> 11/16/09 26.64 2% 1,305.46 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 666.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DOTEN,STEVE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DOTEN,TOMIKO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3688 SILVERSTONE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001601920000193821000013054600000666051 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.