My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62136 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,980.99 <br /> 6972 OFFENBACH CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.133 <br /> MAP: 063W26CA10000 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> DUNCAN,ROY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6972 OFFENBACH CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 507.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.32 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 611.22 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 99,400 90,400 MARION COUNTY 339.68 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 142,080 125,650 KEIZER 233.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 241,480 216,050 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 148.69 <br /> ASSESSED 127,310 131,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 85.44 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 45.89 <br /> K-TERRACE GLEN LTG 60.76 <br /> 127,310 131,120 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 282.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,211.55 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 15.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 199.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 30.71 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801909708320 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.80 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 279.02 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,101.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,038.74 1,373.18 700.60 2,038.74 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62136 <br /> SITUS: 6972 OFFENBACH CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 63.05 3% 2,038.74 <br /> 11/16/09 28.02 2% 1,373.18 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 700.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DUNCAN,ROY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6972 OFFENBACH CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001621360000203874000013731800000700602 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.