My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48515 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,478.83 <br /> 433 GLYNBROOK ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.158 <br /> MAP: 073W10AD02600 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> ELLIOTT,GERALD E & JOANN C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 433 GLYNBROOK ST N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 638.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.88 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-BHF CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.35 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 768.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 85,000 85,000 MARION COUNTY 427.01 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 150,840 129,860 KEIZER 294.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 235,840 214,860 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 186.92 <br /> ASSESSED 160,030 164,830 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.55 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.40 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 57.69 <br /> K-GLYNBROOK LTG 64.65 <br /> 160,030 164,830 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 354.88 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,511.29 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 20.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 250.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 38.60 <br /> MORT ACCT = 423184908869045 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.92 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 350.75 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,630.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,551.48 1,718.53 876.80 2,551.48 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48515 <br /> SITUS: 433 GLYNBROOK ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 78.91 3% 2,551.48 <br /> 11/16/09 35.07 2% 1,718.53 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 876.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELLIOTT,GERALD E & JOANN C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 433 GLYNBROOK ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001485150000255148000017185300000876801 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.