My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55213 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,953.82 <br /> 1183 MEADOWRIDGE ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 063W26AC01300 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> ELWOOD TR & <br /> ELWOOD,GREGORY EDWIN TRE & <br /> ELWOOD,JEANNE MARIE TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1183 MEADOWRIDGE ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 759.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.87 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 105.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 914.87 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 112,000 112,000 MARION COUNTY 508.43 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 207,860 182,020 KEIZER 350.21 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 319,860 294,020 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 222.56 <br /> ASSESSED 190,550 196,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 127.88 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 68.69 <br /> K-MEADOWS LTG 79.52 <br /> 190,550 196,260 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 422.55 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,802.02 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 23.83 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 298.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 45.96 <br /> MORT ACCT = 430200606904761 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.62 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 417.62 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,134.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,040.47 2,047.89 1,044.84 3,040.47 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55213 <br /> SITUS: 1183 MEADOWRIDGE ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 94.04 3% 3,040.47 <br /> 11/16/09 41.79 2% 2,047.89 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,044.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> ELWOOD TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELWOOD,GREGORY EDWIN TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELWOOD,JEANNE MARIE TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1183 MEADOWRIDGE ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001552130000304047000020478900001044841 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.