My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R57383 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,408.21 <br /> 5344 CHEHALIS DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 063W34DC03100 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> ENGSTROM,VERNON L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5344 CHEHALIS DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 372.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.42 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.51 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 447.97 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,430 54,600 MARION COUNTY 248.96 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,430 136,600 KEIZER 171.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.12 <br /> ASSESSED 93,310 96,100 KEIZER FD 108.98 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.74 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 62.62 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 33.64 <br /> 93,310 96,100 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 206.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 843.44 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 11.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 146.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.81 <br /> MORT ACCT = 177130971 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 22.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.44 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 204.49 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,495.90 <br /> <br /> 1,451.02 977.32 498.64 1,451.02 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R57383 <br /> SITUS: 5344 CHEHALIS DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 44.88 3% 1,451.02 <br /> 11/16/09 19.95 2% 977.32 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 498.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ENGSTROM,VERNON L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5344 CHEHALIS DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001573830000145102000009773200000498647 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.