My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 11:18:13 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71561 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,936.74 <br /> 1218 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.133 <br /> MAP: 073W24CA07800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> YOSHIMARU,JUDITH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1218 EVERGREEN AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 473.41 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 570.08 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,490 105,830 MARION COUNTY 315.17 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,380 180,830 SALEM 610.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.23 <br /> ASSESSED 106,030 109,210 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.58 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 34.77 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 81.36 <br /> 106,030 109,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,135.43 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 42.58 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 27.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 216.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 294.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,999.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,939.97 1,306.65 666.66 1,939.97 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71561 <br /> SITUS: 1218 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 60.00 3% 1,939.97 <br /> 11/17/08 26.67 2% 1,306.65 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 666.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOSHIMARU,JUDITH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1218 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001715610000193997000013066500000666662 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.