Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43616 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,372.80 <br /> 243 BUTTE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.153 <br /> MAP: 072W32BB01100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZACH,TRAVIS J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4642 BEAVERBROOK CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 431.57 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.75 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 519.64 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,380 85,990 MARION COUNTY 288.79 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 153,270 160,990 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 181.80 <br /> ASSESSED 92,680 95,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.81 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.64 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 15.27 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #3 LTG 44.47 <br /> 92,680 95,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 615.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUB E SALEM WD 40.95 <br /> MARION FD 1 44.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 196.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.92 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 290.50 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,425.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,382.92 931.45 475.23 1,382.92 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43616 <br /> SITUS: 243 BUTTE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 42.77 3% 1,382.92 <br /> 11/17/08 19.01 2% 931.45 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 475.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZACH,TRAVIS J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4642 BEAVERBROOK CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001436160000138292000009314500000475238 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />