My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 11:18:13 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88241 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,464.37 <br /> 1320 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W23AC02000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ZEPEDA,IGNACIO P & <br /> ZEPEDA,CAMILLE EGGERS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1320 NORWAY ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 357.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.58 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 431.03 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,790 74,150 MARION COUNTY 238.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 139,680 149,150 SALEM 461.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.96 <br /> ASSESSED 80,170 82,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.49 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 60.26 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 26.29 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 61.50 <br /> 80,170 82,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 858.46 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 32.19 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 20.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 163.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 222.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,512.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,466.75 987.92 504.04 1,466.75 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88241 <br /> SITUS: 1320 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 45.36 3% 1,466.75 <br /> 11/17/08 20.16 2% 987.92 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 504.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ZEPEDA,IGNACIO P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZEPEDA,CAMILLE EGGERS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1320 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001882410000146675000009879200000504048 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.