My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 11:18:13 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87357 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,418.53 <br /> 464 23RD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W26DD03800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZERMER,MELANIE B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 464 23RD ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 346.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 417.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 69,390 72,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,290 96,210 MARION COUNTY 230.81 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,680 168,710 SALEM 447.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.83 <br /> ASSESSED 77,660 79,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 58.37 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 25.47 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 59.56 <br /> 77,660 79,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 831.51 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 31.18 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 19.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 158.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.38 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 215.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,464.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,420.71 956.91 488.22 1,420.71 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87357 <br /> SITUS: 464 23RD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 43.94 3% 1,420.71 <br /> 11/17/08 19.53 2% 956.91 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 488.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZERMER,MELANIE B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 464 23RD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001873570000142071000009569100000488224 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.