My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:52:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R63750 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,822.93 <br /> 993 SAGRADA CR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.122 <br /> MAP: 063W34AC10100 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> MCKERN,PAUL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 993 SAGRADA CR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 478.55 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 576.22 <br /> LAND 72,170 79,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 116,300 117,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 188,470 197,020 MARION COUNTY 320.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER 220.58 <br /> ASSESSED 119,070 122,640 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.30 <br /> KEIZER FD 140.36 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.67 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.55 <br /> 119,070 122,640 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 256.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,032.12 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 15.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 218.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 242.49 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,850.83 <br /> <br /> 1,795.31 1,209.21 616.95 1,795.31 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R63750 <br /> SITUS: 993 SAGRADA CR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 55.52 3% 1,795.31 <br /> 11/17/08 24.68 2% 1,209.21 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 616.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCKERN,PAUL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 993 SAGRADA CR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001637500000179531000012092100000616959 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.