Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R95714 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,043.91 <br /> 680 20TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.092 <br /> MAP: 073W23DD06700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MCMURRY,PATRICIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6785 PIERCE CT N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 255.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 16.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 35.34 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 307.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,510 48,430 MARION COUNTY 169.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 119,400 123,430 SALEM 329.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.82 <br /> ASSESSED 57,150 58,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 42.96 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 18.74 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 43.83 <br /> 57,150 58,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 611.94 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 22.95 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 14.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 116.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.70 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 158.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,077.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,045.55 704.23 359.30 1,045.55 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R95714 <br /> SITUS: 680 20TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 32.34 3% 1,045.55 <br /> 11/17/08 14.37 2% 704.23 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 359.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCMURRY,PATRICIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6785 PIERCE CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001957140000104555000007042300000359307 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />