My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:52:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54071 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,610.21 <br /> 4365 ROWAN AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.179 <br /> MAP: 073W03DA11200 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> MELSHA,JAMES A & ROBERTA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4365 ROWAN AVE N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 411.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 495.32 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 84,670 82,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,370 88,360 MARION COUNTY 275.26 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,040 170,360 KEIZER 189.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.55 <br /> ASSESSED 102,350 105,420 KEIZER FD 120.65 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.45 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 69.24 <br /> K-RIVERCREST LTG 44.43 <br /> 102,350 105,420 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 220.42 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 931.61 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 13.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 187.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 208.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,635.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,586.32 1,068.45 545.13 1,586.32 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54071 <br /> SITUS: 4365 ROWAN AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 49.06 3% 1,586.32 <br /> 11/17/08 21.81 2% 1,068.45 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 545.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MELSHA,JAMES A & ROBERTA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4365 ROWAN AVE N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001540710000158632000010684500000545135 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.