Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62467 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,728.46 <br /> 767 APPLE BLOSSOM AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.215 <br /> MAP: 073W11CB00600 <br /> CODE: 92452292 <br /> <br /> <br /> MENBRENO,ROSA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 767 APPLE BLOSSOM AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 445.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.72 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 536.71 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 84,670 82,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,020 108,500 MARION COUNTY 298.27 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 185,690 190,500 KEIZER 205.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.93 <br /> ASSESSED 110,910 114,230 KEIZER FD 130.74 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.08 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 75.03 <br /> K-SHADY LANE LTG 31.44 <br /> 110,910 114,230 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 238.84 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 992.78 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 14.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 203.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.19 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 225.87 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,755.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,702.70 1,146.84 585.12 1,702.70 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62467 <br /> SITUS: 767 APPLE BLOSSOM AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 52.66 3% 1,702.70 <br /> 11/17/08 23.40 2% 1,146.84 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 585.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MENBRENO,ROSA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 767 APPLE BLOSSOM AVE NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001624670000170270000011468400000585129 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />