My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:52:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48164 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,136.09 <br /> 4929 SEA GALE WY N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.15 <br /> MAP: 073W03BA02500 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> MENDOZA,GREGORY J & <br /> MENDOZA,VIVIAN E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4929 SEA GALE WY N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 548.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 660.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 87,670 85,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 119,470 127,950 MARION COUNTY 367.17 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 207,140 212,950 KEIZER 252.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.07 <br /> ASSESSED 136,530 140,620 KEIZER FD 160.94 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.94 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.36 <br /> K-4 WINDS ADDN LTG 46.96 <br /> 136,530 140,620 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 294.02 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,230.38 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 17.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 250.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.08 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 278.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,169.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,104.06 1,417.17 723.05 2,104.06 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48164 <br /> SITUS: 4929 SEA GALE WY N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 65.07 3% 2,104.06 <br /> 11/17/08 28.92 2% 1,417.17 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 723.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MENDOZA,GREGORY J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MENDOZA,VIVIAN E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4929 SEA GALE WY N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001481640000210406000014171700000723059 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.