Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74172 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,038.23 <br /> 2658 FOXHAVEN DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W13BB05900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> PRICE,NATHANIEL T & MARY A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2658 FOXHAVEN DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 490.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.25 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-UAA CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 591.18 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 89,880 85,500 MARION COUNTY 326.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 182,880 162,500 SALEM 633.26 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.43 <br /> ASSESSED 111,300 114,630 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.66 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.64 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 107.83 <br /> 111,300 114,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,208.41 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 46.10 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 65.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 192.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.02 <br /> MORT ACCT = 474586850110284 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 26.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.68 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 360.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,160.27 <br /> <br /> 2,095.46 1,411.38 720.09 2,095.46 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74172 <br /> SITUS: 2658 FOXHAVEN DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 64.81 3% 2,095.46 <br /> 11/16/09 28.80 2% 1,411.38 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 720.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PRICE,NATHANIEL T & MARY ANN W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2658 FOXHAVEN DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001741720000209546000014113800000720092 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />