Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89825 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,513.45 <br /> 706 J DAVID ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15AB02600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> PROPST,DARRELL C & <br /> PROPST,LENA V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 706 J DAVID ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 605.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.76 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-FLG CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.84 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 729.02 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 88,200 73,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,410 117,910 MARION COUNTY 402.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 211,610 191,710 SALEM 780.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.70 <br /> ASSESSED 137,250 141,360 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.93 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.82 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 132.98 <br /> 137,250 141,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,490.21 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 56.86 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 80.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 237.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.13 <br /> MORT ACCT = 30994502670600 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 32.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 444.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,664.03 <br /> <br /> 2,584.11 1,740.50 888.01 2,584.11 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89825 <br /> SITUS: 706 J DAVID ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 79.92 3% 2,584.11 <br /> 11/16/09 35.52 2% 1,740.50 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 888.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PROPST,DARRELL C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PROPST,LENA V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 706 J DAVID ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001898250000258411000017405000000888014 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />