My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33669 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,565.39 <br /> 6985 RIVER RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.45 <br /> MAP: 084W23C 00700 <br /> CODE: 10900260 <br /> <br /> <br /> PROVANCHA,MARY LEACH & YUL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6985 RIVER RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 CENTRAL SCHOOL 544.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.07 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 647.13 <br /> LAND 115,790 108,620 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 125,040 120,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 240,830 228,980 MARION COUNTY 337.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.57 <br /> ASSESSED 108,220 111,460 POLK FD #1 167.61 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.12 <br /> POLK FD #1, LOCAL OPTI 55.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> 108,220 111,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 575.22 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CENTRAL SCHOOL 97.34 <br /> CENTRAL SCHOOL BOND 263.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.23 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801891439751 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 389.86 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,612.21 <br /> <br /> 1,563.84 1,053.31 537.41 1,563.84 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33669 <br /> SITUS: 6985 RIVER RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 48.37 3% 1,563.84 <br /> 11/16/09 21.50 2% 1,053.31 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 537.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PROVANCHA,MARY LEACH & YUL W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6985 RIVER RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001336690000156384000010533100000537412 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.