My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61603 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,779.98 <br /> 8376 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 3.84 <br /> MAP: 083W33AC00900 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> PUCKETT,CLIFFORD J & <br /> PUCKETT,MICHELLE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8376 LIBERTY RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 690.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.31 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 831.29 <br /> LAND 260,170 265,350 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,570 84,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 346,740 349,730 MARION COUNTY 461.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.64 <br /> ASSESSED 148,270 152,710 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 167.34 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.49 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 649.45 <br /> 148,270 152,710 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 29.81 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 271.05 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 35.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.72 <br /> MORT ACCT = 67139563 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 376.97 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,857.71 <br /> <br /> 1,801.98 1,213.71 619.24 1,801.98 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61603 <br /> SITUS: 8376 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 55.73 3% 1,801.98 <br /> 11/16/09 24.77 2% 1,213.71 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 619.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PUCKETT,CLIFFORD J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PUCKETT,MICHELLE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8376 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001616030000180198000012137100000619248 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.