Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66960 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,299.76 <br /> 5157 JONES RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BB04100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RAFAEL,ANDREW W & ROSEMARY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5157 JONES RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 553.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.38 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.71 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 667.03 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 90,290 76,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,420 97,330 MARION COUNTY 368.59 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 192,710 173,610 SALEM 714.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.13 <br /> ASSESSED 125,580 129,340 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.06 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.27 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.24 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 121.67 <br /> 125,580 129,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,363.49 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 52.02 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 73.83 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 217.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.18 <br /> MORT ACCT = 053196810000543017 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 30.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.33 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 406.97 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,437.49 <br /> <br /> 2,364.37 1,592.50 812.50 2,364.37 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66960 <br /> SITUS: 5157 JONES RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 73.12 3% 2,364.37 <br /> 11/16/09 32.50 2% 1,592.50 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 812.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RAFAEL,ANDREW W & ROSEMARY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5157 JONES RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001669600000236437000015925000000812500 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />