My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85790 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,778.27 <br /> 5537 SUGAR PLUM ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 083W14DB02300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RAWLINS,GARY L & INGRID THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5537 SUGAR PLUM ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 669.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.96 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 805.87 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 96,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 147,540 140,320 MARION COUNTY 445.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 243,540 220,320 SALEM 863.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.41 <br /> ASSESSED 151,710 156,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.16 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 112.68 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.49 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 147.00 <br /> 151,710 156,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,647.29 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 62.85 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 89.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 262.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.30 <br /> MORT ACCT = 593070008013234 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 36.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.19 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 491.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,944.84 <br /> <br /> 2,856.49 1,923.97 981.62 2,856.49 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85790 <br /> SITUS: 5537 SUGAR PLUM ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 88.35 3% 2,856.49 <br /> 11/16/09 39.26 2% 1,923.97 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 981.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RAWLINS,GARY L & INGRID PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5537 SUGAR PLUM ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001857900000285649000019239700000981624 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.