My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331279 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,730.60 <br /> 5808 MONTEVALLO ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15CC00500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RENA-GUITRON,TERESA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5808 MONTEVALLO ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,139.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 74.84 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 157.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,372.12 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 248,610 232,430 MARION COUNTY 758.22 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 348,610 327,930 SALEM 1,469.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.61 <br /> ASSESSED 258,320 266,060 REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 191.86 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 101.29 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 250.28 <br /> 258,320 266,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,804.78 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 107.01 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 151.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 447.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.94 <br /> MORT ACCT = 193655426 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 61.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 48.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 837.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,014.07 <br /> <br /> 4,863.65 3,275.87 1,671.36 4,863.65 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331279 <br /> SITUS: 5808 MONTEVALLO ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 150.42 3% 4,863.65 <br /> 11/16/09 66.85 2% 3,275.87 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,671.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RENA-GUITRON,TERESA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5808 MONTEVALLO ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013312790000486365000032758700001671363 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.