Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94325 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,938.88 <br /> 5679 MOONSTONE LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.123 <br /> MAP: 083W15DA12800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> REYNOLDS,ROBIN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5679 MOONSTONE LP SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 707.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.50 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.03 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 852.43 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 154,120 147,570 MARION COUNTY 471.04 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 247,120 224,570 SALEM 913.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.83 <br /> ASSESSED 160,480 165,290 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 119.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 62.93 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 155.48 <br /> 160,480 165,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,742.46 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 66.48 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 94.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 277.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.01 <br /> MORT ACCT = 109334341 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 38.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 520.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,114.98 <br /> <br /> 3,021.53 2,035.13 1,038.33 3,021.53 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94325 <br /> SITUS: 5679 MOONSTONE LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 93.45 3% 3,021.53 <br /> 11/16/09 41.53 2% 2,035.13 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,038.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> REYNOLDS,ROBIN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5679 MOONSTONE LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001943250000302153000020351300001038338 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />