My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61499 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,528.25 <br /> 1702 COLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.92 <br /> MAP: 083W28BC00200 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> RICK,SCOTT A & <br /> HIRAMATSU,NORIKO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1702 COLE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 592.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.90 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 713.71 <br /> LAND 175,800 183,520 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 91,310 87,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 267,110 270,950 MARION COUNTY 396.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.56 <br /> ASSESSED 127,300 131,110 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 143.67 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 557.58 <br /> 127,300 131,110 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 25.59 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 232.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 30.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.80 <br /> MORT ACCT = 430203019070865 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 323.65 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,594.94 <br /> <br /> 1,547.09 1,042.03 531.65 1,547.09 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61499 <br /> SITUS: 1702 COLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 47.85 3% 1,547.09 <br /> 11/16/09 21.27 2% 1,042.03 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 531.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RICK,SCOTT A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HIRAMATSU,NORIKO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1702 COLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001614990000154709000010420300000531653 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.