Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75017 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,923.82 <br /> 6027 SAWGRASS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.128 <br /> MAP: 083W22BA03800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RIGGS,CHERYL ANNE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6027 SAWGRASS ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,186.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 77.90 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 164.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,428.19 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 110,000 110,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 217,270 208,590 MARION COUNTY 789.20 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 327,270 318,590 SALEM 1,529.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.13 <br /> ASSESSED 268,870 276,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.55 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 199.69 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 105.43 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 260.52 <br /> 268,870 276,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,919.39 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 111.38 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 158.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 465.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.79 <br /> MORT ACCT = 179560555 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 64.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 49.96 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 871.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,218.94 <br /> <br /> 5,062.37 3,409.71 1,739.65 5,062.37 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75017 <br /> SITUS: 6027 SAWGRASS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 156.57 3% 5,062.37 <br /> 11/16/09 69.59 2% 3,409.71 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,739.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RIGGS,CHERYL ANNE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6027 SAWGRASS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001750170000506237000034097100001739658 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />