Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73734 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,494.79 <br /> 2260 MOSSWOOD CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.192 <br /> MAP: 083W17AD18900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RIOUX,JOSEPH P THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2260 MOSSWOOD CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 600.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.47 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.22 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 723.61 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 128,010 122,200 MARION COUNTY 399.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 221,010 199,200 SALEM 775.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.65 <br /> ASSESSED 136,230 140,310 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.18 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.42 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 131.99 <br /> 136,230 140,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,479.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 56.43 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 80.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 235.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.04 <br /> MORT ACCT = 18075482 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 32.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 441.48 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,644.24 <br /> <br /> 2,564.91 1,727.57 881.42 2,564.91 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73734 <br /> SITUS: 2260 MOSSWOOD CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 79.33 3% 2,564.91 <br /> 11/16/09 35.26 2% 1,727.57 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 881.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RIOUX,JOSEPH P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2260 MOSSWOOD CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001737340000256491000017275700000881421 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />