My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33755 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,253.39 <br /> 7239 ORVILLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 2.40 <br /> MAP: 084W26AB00300 <br /> CODE: 10900260 <br /> <br /> <br /> RITTER,JOHN S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7239 ORVILLE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 CENTRAL SCHOOL 435.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.48 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 518.13 <br /> LAND 184,380 177,860 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,720 90,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 279,100 268,070 MARION COUNTY 269.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.46 <br /> ASSESSED 86,650 89,240 POLK FD #1 134.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.30 <br /> POLK FD #1, LOCAL OPTI 44.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> 86,650 89,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 460.55 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CENTRAL SCHOOL 77.93 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CENTRAL SCHOOL BOND 210.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.20 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66126946 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 312.13 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,290.81 <br /> <br /> 1,252.09 843.33 430.27 1,252.09 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33755 <br /> SITUS: 7239 ORVILLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 38.72 3% 1,252.09 <br /> 11/16/09 17.21 2% 843.33 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 430.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RITTER,JOHN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7239 ORVILLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001337550000125209000008433300000430274 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.