My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R52177 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,082.73 <br /> 3660 OSBORN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 072W30BC06000 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> RODRIGUEZ,ISREAL SR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3660 OSBORN AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 348.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.87 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.24 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 419.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 63,000 61,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,980 65,260 MARION COUNTY 233.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 136,980 126,260 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 146.78 <br /> ASSESSED 74,830 77,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 58.64 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 12.33 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 461.05 <br /> 74,830 77,070 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 25.88 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 136.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 18.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.99 <br /> MORT ACCT = 021246146 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 201.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,081.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,049.22 706.70 360.56 1,049.22 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R52177 <br /> SITUS: 3660 OSBORN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 32.45 3% 1,049.22 <br /> 11/16/09 14.42 2% 706.70 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 360.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RODRIGUEZ,ISREAL SR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3660 OSBORN AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001521770000104922000007067000000360569 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.