My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90935 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,197.76 <br /> 5441 MOHAWK CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16BC15500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ROGERS,JOHN T & <br /> ROGERS,MISTY D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5441 MOHAWK CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 529.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.77 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 637.48 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,410 91,620 MARION COUNTY 352.26 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 189,410 168,620 SALEM 682.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.86 <br /> ASSESSED 120,010 123,610 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 47.06 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 116.29 <br /> 120,010 123,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,303.10 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 49.72 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 70.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 207.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.73 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66590644 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 28.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 388.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,329.53 <br /> <br /> 2,259.64 1,521.96 776.51 2,259.64 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90935 <br /> SITUS: 5441 MOHAWK CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 69.89 3% 2,259.64 <br /> 11/16/09 31.06 2% 1,521.96 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 776.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ROGERS,JOHN T & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROGERS,MISTY D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5441 MOHAWK CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001909350000225964000015219600000776515 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.