My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66107 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,853.33 <br /> 1541 SCOTCH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23CC00700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ROSENTHAL,GARY E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1541 SCOTCH AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 687.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.14 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.18 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 827.62 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 132,570 125,960 MARION COUNTY 457.34 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 225,570 202,960 SALEM 886.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.61 <br /> ASSESSED 155,810 160,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.49 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 115.72 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 61.09 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 150.94 <br /> 155,810 160,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,691.75 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 64.55 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 91.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 269.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.63 <br /> MORT ACCT = 593072005553487 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 504.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,024.32 <br /> <br /> 2,933.59 1,975.90 1,008.11 2,933.59 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66107 <br /> SITUS: 1541 SCOTCH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 90.73 3% 2,933.59 <br /> 11/16/09 40.32 2% 1,975.90 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,008.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROSENTHAL,GARY E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1541 SCOTCH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001661070000293359000019759000001008113 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.