My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42999 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,755.51 <br /> 181 REES HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 1.56 <br /> MAP: 083W21D 01200 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> RUKS,DORIS J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 181 REES HILL RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 680.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.69 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 94.27 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 819.87 <br /> LAND 202,280 209,450 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 111,120 105,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 313,400 315,060 MARION COUNTY 455.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.53 <br /> ASSESSED 146,230 150,610 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 165.04 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 640.52 <br /> 146,230 150,610 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 29.40 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 267.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 35.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.34 <br /> MORT ACCT = 092439250 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 371.79 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,832.18 <br /> <br /> 1,777.21 1,197.03 610.73 1,777.21 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42999 <br /> SITUS: 181 REES HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 54.97 3% 1,777.21 <br /> 11/16/09 24.43 2% 1,197.03 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 610.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RUKS,DORIS J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 181 REES HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001429990000177721000011970300000610732 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.