Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75253 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,404.62 <br /> 1430 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 083W14BB00300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RUNNER,JOHN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1430 BOONE RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 338.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.85 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 407.41 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 82,830 69,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,580 64,070 MARION COUNTY 225.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 151,410 133,070 SALEM 436.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.74 <br /> ASSESSED 76,700 79,000 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 56.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 30.08 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 74.32 <br /> 76,700 79,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 832.82 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 31.77 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 45.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 132.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.22 <br /> MORT ACCT = 17060246 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 18.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.25 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 248.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,488.80 <br /> <br /> 1,444.14 972.69 496.27 1,444.14 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75253 <br /> SITUS: 1430 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 44.66 3% 1,444.14 <br /> 11/16/09 19.85 2% 972.69 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 496.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RUNNER,JOHN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1430 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001752530000144414000009726900000496274 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />