Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73834 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,946.85 <br /> 5260 TARIFF CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BB15800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RYAN,SUSAN J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5260 TARIFF CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 468.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.80 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 564.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,070 83,660 MARION COUNTY 312.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 181,070 160,660 SALEM 604.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.19 <br /> ASSESSED 106,310 109,490 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.52 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.68 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 102.99 <br /> 106,310 109,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,154.22 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 44.04 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 62.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 184.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.62 <br /> MORT ACCT = 24465733 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 25.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.75 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 344.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,063.40 <br /> <br /> 2,001.50 1,348.09 687.80 2,001.50 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73834 <br /> SITUS: 5260 TARIFF CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 61.90 3% 2,001.50 <br /> 11/16/09 27.51 2% 1,348.09 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 687.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RYAN,SUSAN J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5260 TARIFF CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001738340000200150000013480900000687805 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />