My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90775 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,928.92 <br /> 5573 BASIN CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17DA09800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> SALVEY,JUNE B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5573 BASIN CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 464.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.52 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.34 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 559.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 98,640 93,710 MARION COUNTY 309.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 191,640 170,710 SALEM 599.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.14 <br /> ASSESSED 105,330 108,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.44 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.22 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.30 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 102.04 <br /> 105,330 108,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,143.58 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 43.63 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 61.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 182.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.54 <br /> MORT ACCT = 145832807 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 25.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 341.33 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,044.37 <br /> <br /> 1,983.04 1,335.66 681.46 1,983.04 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90775 <br /> SITUS: 5573 BASIN CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 61.33 3% 1,983.04 <br /> 11/16/09 27.26 2% 1,335.66 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 681.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SALVEY,JUNE B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5573 BASIN CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001907750000198304000013356600000681467 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.