My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94499 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,497.17 <br /> 5950 RHINESTONE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W14CC05600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> SATHRUM,NANCY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5950 RHINESTONE CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 601.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.51 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 724.33 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 103,000 87,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 121,080 116,340 MARION COUNTY 400.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 224,080 203,340 SALEM 775.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.66 <br /> ASSESSED 136,360 140,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.28 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.47 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 132.12 <br /> 136,360 140,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,480.61 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 56.49 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 80.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 236.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.05 <br /> MORT ACCT = 67599316 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 32.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.34 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 441.93 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,646.87 <br /> <br /> 2,567.46 1,729.29 882.29 2,567.46 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94499 <br /> SITUS: 5950 RHINESTONE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 79.41 3% 2,567.46 <br /> 11/16/09 35.29 2% 1,729.29 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 882.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SATHRUM,NANCY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5950 RHINESTONE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001944990000256746000017292900000882293 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.