Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61507 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,109.78 <br /> 1951 COLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 1.64 <br /> MAP: 083W28B 00702 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> SCHMIDT,JEROME J & CAROL J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1951 COLE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,206.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 79.16 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 167.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,452.41 <br /> LAND 204,970 212,050 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 197,700 189,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 402,670 401,150 MARION COUNTY 807.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.34 <br /> ASSESSED 259,040 266,810 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 292.37 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,134.69 <br /> 259,040 266,810 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 52.08 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 473.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 48.43 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245261907 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 658.63 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,245.73 <br /> <br /> 3,148.36 2,120.54 1,081.91 3,148.36 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61507 <br /> SITUS: 1951 COLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 97.37 3% 3,148.36 <br /> 11/16/09 43.28 2% 2,120.54 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,081.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCHMIDT,JEROME J & CAROL J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1951 COLE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001615070000314836000021205400001081918 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />