Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94425 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,304.94 <br /> 5869 FLAIRSTONE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.135 <br /> MAP: 083W14CC03800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> SCHNELL,CHRISTIAN J & <br /> SCHNELL,JULIE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5869 FLAIRSTONE CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 796.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 52.29 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-AUR CHEMEKETA COM COL 110.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 958.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 103,000 87,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 184,650 175,500 MARION COUNTY 529.72 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 287,650 262,500 SALEM 1,026.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.81 <br /> ASSESSED 180,470 185,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.46 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 134.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 70.76 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 174.86 <br /> 180,470 185,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,959.53 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 74.76 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 106.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 312.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.63 <br /> MORT ACCT = 735350031147853 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 43.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 584.87 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,503.03 <br /> <br /> 3,397.94 2,288.65 1,167.68 3,397.94 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94425 <br /> SITUS: 5869 FLAIRSTONE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 105.09 3% 3,397.94 <br /> 11/16/09 46.71 2% 2,288.65 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,167.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SCHNELL,CHRISTIAN J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCHNELL,JULIE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5869 FLAIRSTONE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001944250000339794000022886500001167682 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />