My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331291 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,113.48 <br /> 592 SUSSEX AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15CC01700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> SCOTT,JACK D & <br /> SCOTT,JANICE G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 592 SUSSEX AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 990.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.08 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 137.21 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,193.12 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 214,820 207,930 MARION COUNTY 659.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 314,820 303,430 SALEM 1,278.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.97 <br /> ASSESSED 224,620 231,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 166.83 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 88.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 217.64 <br /> 224,620 231,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,438.88 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 93.05 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 132.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 389.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.21 <br /> MORT ACCT = 65870451 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 53.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 41.74 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 727.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,359.95 <br /> <br /> 4,229.15 2,848.51 1,453.32 4,229.15 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331291 <br /> SITUS: 592 SUSSEX AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 130.80 3% 4,229.15 <br /> 11/16/09 58.13 2% 2,848.51 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,453.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SCOTT,JACK D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCOTT,JANICE G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 592 SUSSEX AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013312910000422915000028485100001453320 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.