My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78368 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,935.94 <br /> 5640 BAYBERRY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.257 <br /> MAP: 083W15DB10500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> SEGO,JEFFREY A & <br /> POLONSKY,SOPHIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5640 BAYBERRY CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 707.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.45 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.93 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 851.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 96,100 80,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 149,840 142,340 MARION COUNTY 470.56 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 245,940 222,880 SALEM 912.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.83 <br /> ASSESSED 160,320 165,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 119.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 62.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 155.33 <br /> 160,320 165,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,740.69 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 66.41 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 94.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 277.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.99 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245432776 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 38.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.79 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 519.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,111.80 <br /> <br /> 3,018.45 2,033.05 1,037.27 3,018.45 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78368 <br /> SITUS: 5640 BAYBERRY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 93.35 3% 3,018.45 <br /> 11/16/09 41.49 2% 2,033.05 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,037.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SEGO,JEFFREY A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> POLONSKY,SOPHIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5640 BAYBERRY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001783680000301845000020330500001037275 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.