My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90960 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,564.64 <br /> 1523 CEDARCREST CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16BC08900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> SELEY,DALE R & <br /> SELEY,AMBER R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1523 CEDARCREST CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 858.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.40 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 118.90 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,033.92 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 103,000 87,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 191,240 181,710 MARION COUNTY 571.33 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 294,240 268,710 SALEM 1,107.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.50 <br /> ASSESSED 194,650 200,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 144.57 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 76.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 188.59 <br /> 194,650 200,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,113.44 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 80.63 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 114.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 337.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.78 <br /> MORT ACCT = 67383205 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 46.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.17 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 630.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,778.17 <br /> <br /> 3,664.82 2,468.40 1,259.39 3,664.82 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90960 <br /> SITUS: 1523 CEDARCREST CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 113.35 3% 3,664.82 <br /> 11/16/09 50.38 2% 2,468.40 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,259.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SELEY,DALE R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SELEY,AMBER R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1523 CEDARCREST CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001909600000366482000024684000001259397 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.