My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333059 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,722.02 <br /> 5680 LANDON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W13CA06000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> SHAW,KATHLEEN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5680 LANDON ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 655.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.06 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 789.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 70,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,860 125,710 MARION COUNTY 436.28 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 223,860 196,510 SALEM 845.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.26 <br /> ASSESSED 148,640 153,090 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 110.39 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 144.02 <br /> 148,640 153,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,613.87 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 61.57 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 87.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 257.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.05 <br /> MORT ACCT = 127926389 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 35.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.62 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 481.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,885.08 <br /> <br /> 2,798.53 1,884.92 961.70 2,798.53 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333059 <br /> SITUS: 5680 LANDON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 86.55 3% 2,798.53 <br /> 11/16/09 38.47 2% 1,884.92 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 961.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SHAW,KATHLEEN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5680 LANDON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013330590000279853000018849200000961709 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.