My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50394 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,050.80 <br /> 4839 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.131 <br /> MAP: 072W08BA01800 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> LAM,LOC VAN & THU BICH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4839 WARD DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 687.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 828.18 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,780 122,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 205,670 215,370 MARION COUNTY 460.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.61 <br /> ASSESSED 147,710 152,140 MARION FD 1 289.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.45 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 115.76 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 24.34 <br /> 147,710 152,140 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 910.16 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 71.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 313.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 397.74 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,136.08 <br /> <br /> 2,072.00 1,395.58 712.03 2,072.00 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50394 <br /> SITUS: 4839 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 64.08 3% 2,072.00 <br /> 11/17/08 28.48 2% 1,395.58 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 712.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LAM,LOC VAN & THU BICH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4839 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001503940000207200000013955800000712039 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.