Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46581 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,412.04 <br /> 4867 WELLINGTON CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.153 <br /> MAP: 072W08CA03200 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> LANE,FLOYD M & <br /> LANE,CYNTHIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4867 WELLINGTON CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 457.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 551.05 <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 74,630 78,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,520 153,790 MARION COUNTY 306.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.06 <br /> ASSESSED 98,290 101,230 MARION FD 1 192.79 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.03 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 16.20 <br /> 98,290 101,230 E-CRESTDALE LTG 47.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 653.35 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 47.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 208.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 264.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,469.05 <br /> <br /> 1,424.98 959.78 489.69 1,424.98 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46581 <br /> SITUS: 4867 WELLINGTON CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 44.07 3% 1,424.98 <br /> 11/17/08 19.59 2% 959.78 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 489.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LANE,FLOYD M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LANE,CYNTHIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4867 WELLINGTON CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001465810000142498000009597800000489694 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />