Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49939 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,309.40 <br /> 7096 EDITH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.262 <br /> MAP: 062W30AD01300 <br /> CODE: 02400214 <br /> <br /> LANGLEY,DANIEL W & <br /> LANGLEY,DOROTHY J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7096 EDITH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 464.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 559.43 <br /> LAND 59,810 78,510 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,660 98,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,470 176,770 MARION COUNTY 310.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.14 <br /> ASSESSED 99,780 102,770 MARION FD 1 195.73 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.41 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 16.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> 99,780 102,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 536.62 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 48.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 212.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 268.67 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,364.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,323.78 891.62 454.91 1,323.78 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49939 <br /> SITUS: 7096 EDITH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 40.94 3% 1,323.78 <br /> 11/17/08 18.20 2% 891.62 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 454.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LANGLEY,DANIEL W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LANGLEY,DOROTHY J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7096 EDITH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001499390000132378000008916200000454914 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />