My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50321 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,285.03 <br /> 4599 47TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W05CC00112 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> LAPATSKI,DZMITRY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4599 47TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 747.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 900.22 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,390 135,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 217,280 228,710 MARION COUNTY 500.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.27 <br /> ASSESSED 160,560 165,370 MARION FD 1 314.95 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 125.83 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 26.46 <br /> 160,560 165,370 E-HOMESTEAD LTG 56.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,045.69 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 77.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 341.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 432.33 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,378.24 <br /> <br /> 2,306.89 1,553.79 792.75 2,306.89 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50321 <br /> SITUS: 4599 47TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 71.35 3% 2,306.89 <br /> 11/17/08 31.71 2% 1,553.79 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 792.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LAPATSKI,DZMITRY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4599 47TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001503210000230689000015537900000792757 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.