Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51395 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,965.57 <br /> 4456 42ND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.195 <br /> MAP: 072W07AB00900 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> LARSON,ARNOLD M & MILDRED- THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4456 42ND AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 642.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.92 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 773.37 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 127,770 130,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 214,660 223,310 MARION COUNTY 429.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.10 <br /> ASSESSED 137,940 142,070 MARION FD 1 270.57 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 108.10 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 22.73 <br /> 137,940 142,070 E-JAN REE LTG 50.81 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 900.72 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 66.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 293.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 371.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,045.50 <br /> <br /> 1,984.13 1,336.40 681.84 1,984.13 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51395 <br /> SITUS: 4456 42ND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 61.37 3% 1,984.13 <br /> 11/17/08 27.27 2% 1,336.40 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 681.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LARSON,ARNOLD M & MILDRED-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4456 42ND AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001513950000198413000013364000000681844 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />