Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R52476 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,296.68 <br /> 4375 YORK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 062W30DA03200 <br /> CODE: 02400214 <br /> <br /> <br /> LEIGHTY,DWIGHT E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4375 YORK AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 347.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 418.94 <br /> LAND 59,340 78,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,560 75,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 126,900 153,500 MARION COUNTY 232.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.85 <br /> ASSESSED 74,720 76,960 MARION FD 1 146.57 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.30 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 12.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> 74,720 76,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 401.85 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 36.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 158.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.39 <br /> LABISH VLG SEW-DR 349.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 551.02 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,371.81 <br /> <br /> 1,330.66 896.25 457.27 1,330.66 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R52476 <br /> SITUS: 4375 YORK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 41.15 3% 1,330.66 <br /> 11/17/08 18.29 2% 896.25 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 457.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LEIGHTY,DWIGHT E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4375 YORK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001524760000133066000008962500000457274 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />