My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R324930 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,219.30 <br /> 4988 DOLPHIN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W05BA17300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> LENO,DANA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4988 DOLPHIN AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 542.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.13 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 653.24 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,730 116,610 MARION COUNTY 361.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 201,620 209,610 SALEM 699.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.99 <br /> ASSESSED 121,500 125,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.84 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 91.33 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 39.84 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 93.23 <br /> 121,500 125,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,301.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 48.79 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 31.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 247.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 337.40 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,291.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,222.94 1,497.24 763.90 2,222.94 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R324930 <br /> SITUS: 4988 DOLPHIN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 68.75 3% 2,222.94 <br /> 11/17/08 30.56 2% 1,497.24 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 763.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LENO,DANA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4988 DOLPHIN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013249300000222294000014972400000763909 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.