Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45242 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,099.18 <br /> 115-119 ELMA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.35 <br /> MAP: 072W30CD04300 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> LEROY L & JEAN R LAACK FAM <br /> LAACK,LEROY L TRE & <br /> LAACK,JEAN R TRE 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5601 66TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 670.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.85 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 807.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,610 102,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,190 99,940 MARION COUNTY 448.76 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 203,800 202,260 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 282.51 <br /> ASSESSED 144,020 148,340 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.13 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 112.87 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 23.73 <br /> E-ELMA AVE LTG 34.31 <br /> 144,020 148,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 921.73 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUB E SALEM WD 63.64 <br /> MARION FD 1 69.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 306.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 451.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,180.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,115.27 1,424.72 726.90 2,115.27 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45242 <br /> SITUS: 115-119 ELMA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 65.42 3% 2,115.27 <br /> 11/17/08 29.08 2% 1,424.72 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 726.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> LEROY L & JEAN R LAACK FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LAACK,LEROY L TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LAACK,JEAN R TRE 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5601 66TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001452420000211527000014247200000726904 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />