Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338329 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,674.68 <br /> 4529 NICHOLAS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W19AD00403 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> LEUNG,YIEW SUNG & <br /> LEUNG,SHUI KUEN LEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4529 NICHOLAS CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 653.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.55 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 787.29 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 161,570 164,840 MARION COUNTY 435.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 233,460 239,840 SALEM 843.26 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.22 <br /> ASSESSED 146,430 150,820 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 110.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.02 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 112.35 <br /> 146,430 150,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,568.02 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 58.80 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 37.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 298.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 406.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,761.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,679.09 1,804.47 920.65 2,679.09 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338329 <br /> SITUS: 4529 NICHOLAS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 82.86 3% 2,679.09 <br /> 11/17/08 36.83 2% 1,804.47 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 920.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LEUNG,YIEW SUNG & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LEUNG,SHUI KUEN LEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4529 NICHOLAS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013383290000267909000018044700000920653 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />